Name: Nathan Uebergang
Nickname: Ubers
Birth Date: 16th Feb 1983
Birth Place: Adelaide
Height: 197cm
Weight: 94kg
Residence: Adelaide, Australia
Marital Status: Single

Japan Tour Profile (all the facts and stats, right here!)

Turned professional: 09/02/07
Golf Coach: Jim “Bards” Barden
Golf Management: Graham Boulton (SwingLab), Ikeda Masaaki (Kansei, Japan)
Contact Graham
Contact Mr Ikeda

Favourite Food: Korean BBQ’s… Oh yeah!!
Favourite Music: Eskimo Joe
Favourite Sports: Basketball
Favourite Golf Courses: Barnbougle Dunes, Tasmania
Nicknames on tour: Ubers, Ubes, UB, Gangas, Gangly, Gangajang, UB40, Gangbanger

Amateur Career
First ever game of golf was at Poatina GC, Tasmania, in 1996. Became a junior at Sandy Gallop in Ipswich, later becoming a member at Indooroopilly. Played for QLD in the 2005 State Colts Series and 2006 State Open Series.

Professional Career
Qualified and played on the 2007 SBS Korean Tour.
Became a PGA of Australia and Austalasian PGA Tour Member in 2008 after qualifying through the Australasian Tour School held at Peninsula GC in Dec 07.

At the end of 2008 Nathan attended the Japan Tour Qualifying Tournament. After negotiating through three separate stages Nathan finished 29th Rank at the Final Stage to secure a full card on the 2009 Japan Tour.

Latest Top Results:

1st – Biloela Pro-Am
T1st – Murwillumbah Pro-Am
T1st – Casino Pro-Am
T21 – SA PGA Championships (VNT)

T1st – Drouin & District Pro-Am
T37 – Asian Tour International (Asian Tour)
1st – Riverside Pro-Am (course record 64)
T40 – Mitsubishi Diamond Cup (Japan Tour)
T36 – Nagashima Shigeo INVITATIONAL SEGA SAMMY Cup (Japan Tour)

Tour Memberships:
2007 KPGA International Member
2008 Australasian PGA Tour Member
2009 Japan Golf Tour Member
2010 Australasian PGA Tour Member